Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Tilak

Map of Jar-e Tilak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Telak,Jar-e Tilak,Tilak,جر تلک, Jar-e Tilak

Jar-e Tilak

Welcome to the Jar-e Tilak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tilak. See Jar-e Tilak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tilak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Tilak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:40
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tilak
Places near Jar-e Tilak

Online Dating

Jar-e Tilak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Tilak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tilak, Afghanistan