Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Gand Ab

Map of Jar-e Gand Ab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandav,Jar-e Gand Ab,Jar-e Gand Āb,Jare Gandaw,Jaṟe Ganḏaw,جر گنداو, Jar-e Gand Āb

Jar-e Gand Ab

Welcome to the Jar-e Gand Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gand Āb. See Jar-e Gand Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gand Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Gand Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:02
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gand Ab
Places near Jar-e Gand Ab

Online Dating

Jar-e Gand Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Gand Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gand Ab, Afghanistan