-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Korah Ab

Map of Jar-e Korah Ab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Korah Ab,Jar-e Kurehab,Jar-e Kōrah Āb,Jar-e Kūrehāb,Jare Koraab,Jaṟe Kōṟaāb,Koraab,جر کوره آب, Jar-e Kōrah Āb

Jar-e Korah Ab

Welcome to the Jar-e Korah Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kōrah Āb. See Jar-e Korah Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kōrah Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Korah Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.78829/63.29226
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:20
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Jar-e Korah Ab
  •  
Places near Jar-e Korah Ab
Kilkak (2.3 km) Balūchī (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī (4.2 km) Girgī (4.8 km) Takht-e Shāh (6 km) Āhangān (7.5 km) Shash Yār (9.1 km) Avmain (9.5 km) Qālīnbāf (9.7 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (10.7 km) Rōbā Jālah (10.8 km) Tagāw-e Shash Yār (10.8 km) Tigaruk (10.9 km) Tigaruk (12.2 km) Kushkak (12.4 km) Deh-e Khāk (12.5 km) Maymand (12.7 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Mullā ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (13 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Korah Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Korah Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Korah Ab, Afghanistan