-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Galah Chashmah

Map of Jar-e Galah Chashmah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Galah Chashmah,Jar-e Gallehcheshmeh,Jare Galacasma,Jare Galačašma,جر گله چشمه, Jar-e Galah Chashmah

Jar-e Galah Chashmah

Welcome to the Jar-e Galah Chashmah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Galah Chashmah. See Jar-e Galah Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Galah Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Galah Chashmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8161/63.3833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:37
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Galah Chashmah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Galah Chashmah
Shash Yār (0.2 km) Tagāw-e Shash Yār (1.9 km) Avmain (3.1 km) Deh-e Khāk (5 km) Rōbā Jālah (5.3 km) Tīk (5.7 km) Payghōl (5.8 km) Tik (6.1 km) Tīk (6.6 km) Qishlāq-e Surkh (6.8 km) Shōr Āb (7.4 km) Girgī (7.6 km) Kilkak (8.2 km) Mīr Shādī (8.5 km) Baghan-e Şūfī ‘Abdur Raḩmān (9.4 km) Jāy-e Āsmān (11.2 km) Jāy-e Mullā Faqīr Muḩammad (11.3 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdur Raḩmān (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Galah Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Galah Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Galah Chashmah, Afghanistan