Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Mir Shaykh

Map of Jar-e Mir Shaykh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Mir Shaykh,Jar-e Mirsheykh,Jar-e Mīr Shaykh,Jar-e Mīrsheykh,Jare Mirsekh,Jare Miršēkh,Mirsheykh,جر میر شیخ, Jar-e Mīr Shaykh

Jar-e Mir Shaykh

Welcome to the Jar-e Mir Shaykh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Mīr Shaykh. See Jar-e Mir Shaykh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Mīr Shaykh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Mir Shaykh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:09
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Mir Shaykh
Places near Jar-e Mir Shaykh

Online Dating

Jar-e Mir Shaykh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Mir Shaykh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Mir Shaykh, Afghanistan