-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Joran-e Rah

Map of Joran-e Rah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhorani-Ra,Joran-e Rah,Jorane Rah,Juran-e Rah,Jōrān-e Rāh,Jōṟāne Ṟāh,Jūran-e Rāh,جوران راه, Jōrān-e Rāh

Joran-e Rah

Welcome to the Joran-e Rah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōrān-e Rāh. See Joran-e Rah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōrān-e Rāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Joran-e Rah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.78283/63.37311
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Joran-e Rah
  •  
Places near Joran-e Rah
Shash Yār (4 km) Girgī (4.4 km) Deh-e Khāk (5.1 km) Tagāw-e Shash Yār (5.5 km) Avmain (6.6 km) Kilkak (7.8 km) Tīk (8.3 km) Rōbā Jālah (8.8 km) Tik (8.9 km) Payghōl (9.6 km) Tīk (9.8 km) Qishlāq-e Surkh (10.1 km) Balūchī (10.9 km) Shōr Āb (11.2 km) Mīr Shādī (11.6 km) Takht-e Shāh (11.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī (11.7 km) Baghan-e Şūfī ‘Abdur Raḩmān (13 km)

Online Dating

Joran-e Rah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joran-e Rah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joran-e Rah, Afghanistan