Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Joran-e Abdali

Map of Joran-e Abdali Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhorani-Abdali,Joran-e Abdali,Jorane Abdali,Juran-e Abdali,Jōrān-e Abdalī,Jōṟāne Abḏali,Jūrān-e Abdalī,جوران ابدلی, Jōrān-e Abdalī

Joran-e Abdali

Welcome to the Joran-e Abdali google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōrān-e Abdalī. See Joran-e Abdali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōrān-e Abdalī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Joran-e Abdali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:45
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Joran-e Abdali
Places near Joran-e Abdali

Online Dating

Joran-e Abdali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joran-e Abdali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joran-e Abdali, Afghanistan