-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Khunji

Map of Jar-e Khunji Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khunji,Jar-e Khūnjī,Khundzhi,جر خونجی, Jar-e Khūnjī

Jar-e Khunji

Welcome to the Jar-e Khunji google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khūnjī. See Jar-e Khunji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khūnjī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khunji
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70479/63.35542
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:52
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khunji
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khunji
Girgī (6.7 km) Takht-e Shāh (10 km) Deh-e Khāk (11.5 km) Kilkak (12.8 km) Shash Yār (12.8 km) Balūchī (13 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī (13.4 km) Tagāw-e Shash Yār (14.1 km) Avmain (15.3 km) Tīk (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khunji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khunji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khunji, Afghanistan