Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jangi Khushkaw

Map of Jangi Khushkaw Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhangikhushkav,Jangi Khoshkab,Jangi Khushkaw,Jangi Khuskaw,Jangi Khuškaw,Jangī Khoshkāb,Jangī Khushkāw,جنگی خشکاو, Jangī Khushkāw

Jangi Khushkaw

Welcome to the Jangi Khushkaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangī Khushkāw. See Jangi Khushkaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangī Khushkāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jangi Khushkaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:32
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Jangi Khushkaw
Places near Jangi Khushkaw

Online Dating

Jangi Khushkaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jangi Khushkaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangi Khushkaw, Afghanistan