Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Lakah Taygh

Map of Lakah Taygh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lakah Taygh,Lakateg,Lakategh,Lakatēgh,Lakehtigh,Lakehtīgh,لکه تیغ, Lakah Taygh

Lakah Taygh

Welcome to the Lakah Taygh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakah Taygh. See Lakah Taygh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakah Taygh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lakah Taygh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:45
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Lakah Taygh
Places near Lakah Taygh

Online Dating

Lakah Taygh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lakah Taygh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakah Taygh, Afghanistan