-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Masjid

Map of Jar-e Masjid Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Masjed,Jar-e Masjid,Magbzhid,جر مسجد, Jar-e Masjid

Jar-e Masjid

Welcome to the Jar-e Masjid google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Masjid. See Jar-e Masjid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Masjid area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Masjid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.7005/63.32617
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Masjid
  •  
Places near Jar-e Masjid
Girgī (6.8 km) Takht-e Shāh (7.9 km) Balūchī (11.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī (11.9 km) Kilkak (12.3 km) Deh-e Khāk (13.6 km) Shash Yār (14.1 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (14.3 km) Maymand (15.5 km) Tagāw-e Shash Yār (15.6 km) Avmain (16.3 km) Gazak (16.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Masjid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Masjid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Masjid, Afghanistan