-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Khayran

Map of Jar-e Khayran Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khayran,Jar-e Khayrān,Jar-e Kheyran,Jar-e Kheyrān,Jare Khayran,Jaṟe Khayṟān,Khayran,جر خیران, Jar-e Khayrān

Jar-e Khayran

Welcome to the Jar-e Khayran google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khayrān. See Jar-e Khayran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khayrān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khayran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70272/63.37667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:36
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khayran
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khayran

Online Dating

Jar-e Khayran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khayran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khayran, Afghanistan