Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Kharah Sang

Map of Jar-e Kharah Sang Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kharah Sang,Jar-e Kharehsang,Jare Kharasang,Jaṟe Khaṟasang,Karasang,جر خره سنگ, Jar-e Kharah Sang

Jar-e Kharah Sang

Welcome to the Jar-e Kharah Sang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kharah Sang. See Jar-e Kharah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kharah Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kharah Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:27
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kharah Sang
Places near Jar-e Kharah Sang

Online Dating

Jar-e Kharah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Kharah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kharah Sang, Afghanistan