Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Bazidak

Map of Jar-e Bazidak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazidak,Jar-e Bazidak,Jar-e Bazīdak,Jar-e Bāzīdak,جر بزیدک, Jar-e Bazīdak

Jar-e Bazidak

Welcome to the Jar-e Bazidak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bazīdak. See Jar-e Bazidak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bazīdak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Bazidak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Bazidak
Places near Jar-e Bazidak
Deh-e Khāk (10.5 km) Tīk (14.4 km) Tik (14.9 km) Girgī (15 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Bazidak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Bazidak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Bazidak, Afghanistan