-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Tahkh Amin

Map of Jar-e Tahkh Amin Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tahkh Amin,Jar-e Tahkh Amīn,جر تهخ امین, Jar-e Tahkh Amīn

Jar-e Tahkh Amin

Welcome to the Jar-e Tahkh Amin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tahkh Amīn. See Jar-e Tahkh Amin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tahkh Amīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Tahkh Amin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70249/63.49776
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:26
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tahkh Amin
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tahkh Amin
Deh-e Khāk (11.7 km) Tīk (15.2 km) Tik (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Tahkh Amin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tahkh Amin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tahkh Amin, Afghanistan