Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Narmah Koh

Map of Band-e Narmah Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Narmah Koh,Band-e Narmah Kōh,Band-e Narmehkuh,Band-e Narmehkūh,Bande Narmakoh,Banḏe Naṟmakoh,Gora Narmakokh,بند نرمه کوه, Band-e Narmah Kōh

Band-e Narmah Koh

Welcome to the Band-e Narmah Koh google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Narmah Kōh. See Band-e Narmah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Narmah Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Narmah Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:04
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Band-e Narmah Koh
Places near Band-e Narmah Koh

Online Dating

Band-e Narmah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Narmah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Narmah Koh, Afghanistan