-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Mandinah

Map of Jar-e Mandinah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Mandinah,Jar-e Mandīnah,Jare Mandina,Jaṟe Manḏina,Mandina,جر مندینه, Jar-e Mandīnah

Jar-e Mandinah

Welcome to the Jar-e Mandinah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Mandīnah. See Jar-e Mandinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Mandīnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Mandinah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68622/63.28498
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Mandinah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Mandinah
Takht-e Shāh (6.8 km) Girgī (9.5 km) Balūchī (11.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī (11.5 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (11.8 km) Gazak (12.6 km) Maymand (12.6 km) Kilkak (13.6 km) Kushkak (14.2 km) Jowz (15.2 km) Kajnow (15.3 km) Nāsband (16 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Mandinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Mandinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Mandinah, Afghanistan