Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Bido

Map of Koh-e Bido Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bidu,Koh-e Bido,Kohe Bido,Kohe Biḏo,Kuh-e Bedo,Kōh-e Bīdō,Kūh-e Bedo,کوه بیدو, Kōh-e Bīdō

Koh-e Bido

Welcome to the Koh-e Bido google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bīdō. See Koh-e Bido photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bīdō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Bido
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2651 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bido
Places near Koh-e Bido

Online Dating

Koh-e Bido Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bido, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bido, Afghanistan