Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Palayzak

Map of Palayzak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palayzak,Palezak,Palizak,Pālayzak,Pālēzak,Pālīzak,پالیزک, Pālayzak


Welcome to the Palayzak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pālayzak. See Palayzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pālayzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Palayzak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:27
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Palayzak
Places near Palayzak

Online Dating

Palayzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Palayzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palayzak, Afghanistan