-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Nasband

Map of Darah-ye Nasband Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Nasband,Darah-ye Nāsband,Darrahe Nasband,Darreh-ye Nasband,Darreh-ye Nāsband,Nasband,درۀ ناسبند,Ḏaṟṟahe Nāsbanḏ, Darah-ye Nāsband

Darah-ye Nasband

Welcome to the Darah-ye Nasband google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Nāsband. See Darah-ye Nasband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Nāsband area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Nasband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.71796/63.11845
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:35
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Nasband
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Nasband
Nāsband (0.4 km) Kajnow (0.8 km) Kuyi-Galya (1.2 km) Kushkak (2.5 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (2.7 km) Dīnak (3.8 km) Jowz (5.2 km) Maymand (5.3 km) Qaryah-ye Shēlah-ye Masjid (5.7 km) Hānūt (6.3 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (7.2 km) Kalah Kūhak (7.4 km) Gazak (7.9 km) Jōy-e Qal‘ah (9.3 km) Khwājah Āwshān (10.6 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (10.7 km) Sang Zard (10.9 km) Chashmah-ye Gāzowrak (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Nasband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Nasband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Nasband, Afghanistan