Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Avbarik

Map of Avbarik Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abbarik,Avbarik,Awbarik,Awbāṟīk,Ābbārīk,Āwbārīk,آوباریک, Avbarik


Welcome to the Avbarik google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Avbarik. See Avbarik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Avbarik area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Avbarik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Avbarik
Places near Avbarik

Online Dating

Avbarik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Avbarik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Avbarik, Afghanistan