-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jildak

Map of Jildak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhil'dak,Dzhil’dak,Jeldak,Jildak,جلدک, Jildak

Jildak

Welcome to the Jildak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jildak. See Jildak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jildak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jildak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72333/63.16565
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:40
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Jildak
  •  
Places near Jildak

Online Dating

Jildak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jildak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jildak, Afghanistan