-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Korab-e Faqir

Map of Korab-e Faqir Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Istochnik Korabi-Fakir,Korab-e Faqir,Korabe Faqir,Kurab-e Faqir,Kōrāb-e Faqīr,Kōṟābe Faqīṟ,Kūrāb-e Faqīr,کوراب فقیر, Kōrāb-e Faqīr

Korab-e Faqir

Welcome to the Korab-e Faqir google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrāb-e Faqīr. See Korab-e Faqir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrāb-e Faqīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Korab-e Faqir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.71038/63.16727
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Korab-e Faqir
  •  
Places near Korab-e Faqir
Kushkak (3.3 km) Maymand (3.6 km) Kajnow (4 km) Nāsband (4.8 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (4.9 km) Kuyi-Galya (5.2 km) Jowz (6 km) Gazak (6.4 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (6.5 km) Dīnak (7.6 km) Qaryah-ye Shēlah-ye Masjid (8.1 km) Hānūt (8.2 km) Takht-e Shāh (9.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī (11.1 km) Kalah Kūhak (11.3 km) Balūchī (11.7 km) Chashmah-ye Gāzowrak (12.5 km) Khwājah Āwshān (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Korab-e Faqir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korab-e Faqir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korab-e Faqir, Afghanistan