-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Korab-e Faqir

Map of Korab-e Faqir Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korab-e Faqir,Korabe Faqir,Kurab-e Faqir,Kōrāb-e Faqīr,Kōṟābe Faqīṟ,Kūrāb-e Faqīr,کوراب فقیر, Kōrāb-e Faqīr

Korab-e Faqir

Welcome to the Korab-e Faqir google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrāb-e Faqīr. See Korab-e Faqir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrāb-e Faqīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Korab-e Faqir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72329/63.16533
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:28
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Korab-e Faqir
  •  
Places near Korab-e Faqir
Maymand (2.2 km) Kushkak (2.4 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (3.6 km) Kajnow (3.7 km) Nāsband (4.4 km) Kuyi-Galya (5.3 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (6.7 km) Qaryah-ye Shēlah-ye Masjid (6.8 km) Jowz (7 km) Gazak (7.8 km) Dīnak (7.8 km) Takht-e Shāh (8.8 km) Hānūt (9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī (10.2 km) Balūchī (10.9 km) Chashmah-ye Gāzowrak (11.1 km) Kalah Kūhak (11.6 km) Jōy-e Qal‘ah (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Korab-e Faqir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korab-e Faqir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korab-e Faqir, Afghanistan