-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Disk

Map of Darah-ye Disk Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Disk,Darrah-e Desk,Disk,درۀ دسک, Darah-ye Disk

Darah-ye Disk

Welcome to the Darah-ye Disk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Disk. See Darah-ye Disk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Disk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Disk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69486/63.08502
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:07
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Disk
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Disk
Dīnak (0.3 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (1.4 km) Kuyi-Galya (2.9 km) Kalah Kūhak (3.5 km) Hānūt (3.8 km) Nāsband (4.2 km) Jowz (4.3 km) Kajnow (4.8 km) Kushkak (6.5 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (6.8 km) Khwājah Āwshān (6.8 km) Gazak (7.9 km) Qaryah-ye Shēlah-ye Masjid (8.7 km) Maymand (9.3 km) Jōy-e Qal‘ah (9.6 km) Sang Zard (9.9 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (11.2 km) Kushkak (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Disk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Disk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Disk, Afghanistan