Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khulah-ye `Ata

Map of Khulah-ye `Ata Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khulayi-Ata,Khola-i-`Ata,Khola-i-‘Aṯā,Kholah-e `Ata,Kholah-e ‘Aţā,Khulah-ye `Ata,Khūlah-ye ‘Aţā,خولۀ عطا, Khūlah-ye ‘Aţā

Khulah-ye `Ata

Welcome to the Khulah-ye `Ata google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūlah-ye ‘Aţā. See Khulah-ye `Ata photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūlah-ye ‘Aţā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khulah-ye `Ata
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2343 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:39
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Khulah-ye `Ata
Places near Khulah-ye `Ata
Dīnak (2.5 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (3.1 km) Kalah Kūhak (3.6 km) Kuyi-Galya (4 km) Nāsband (4.8 km) Kajnow (5.5 km) Hānūt (6.2 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (6.5 km) Jowz (6.8 km) Kushkak (7.1 km) Jōy-e Qal‘ah (7.3 km) Sang Zard (7.4 km) Qaryah-ye Shēlah-ye Masjid (7.8 km) Khwājah Āwshān (8.1 km) Maymand (9.8 km) Gazak (10.4 km) Kushkak (10.9 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Khulah-ye `Ata Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khulah-ye `Ata, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khulah-ye `Ata, Afghanistan