-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Malghalak

Map of Koh-e Malghalak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mal'galak,Gora Mal’galak,Koh-e Malghalak,Kohe Malghalak,Kohe Malghālak,Kuh-e Malghalak,Kōh-e Malghālak,Kūh-e Malghālak,کوه ملغالک, Kōh-e Malghālak

Koh-e Malghalak

Welcome to the Koh-e Malghalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Malghālak. See Koh-e Malghalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Malghālak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Malghalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69782/63.00971
  • Altitude: 2602 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:51
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Malghalak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Malghalak
Dahān-e Ghulghulah (3.1 km) Kalah Kūhak (4.1 km) Kushkak (6.2 km) Jangal (6.5 km) Sang Zard (7 km) Dīnak (7.2 km) Khwājah Āwshān (7.5 km) Andaṟ (7.6 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (8.2 km) Ūdkak (8.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā ‘Aţā (9.1 km) Jōy-e Qal‘ah (9.2 km) Hānūt (9.2 km) Kuyi-Galya (9.5 km) Qaryah-ye Māgul (9.9 km) Nāsband (10.3 km) Jowz (10.9 km) Takhāb (11 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Malghalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Malghalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Malghalak, Afghanistan