-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kalah Kohak

Map of Kalah Kohak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kalakokhak,Kalah Kohak,Kalah Kōhak,Kalakohak,Kalakōhak,Kallehkuhak,Kallehkūhak,کله کوهک, Kalah Kōhak

Kalah Kohak

Welcome to the Kalah Kohak google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalah Kōhak. See Kalah Kohak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalah Kōhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kalah Kohak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67337/63.05771
  • Altitude: 2215 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:58
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Kalah Kohak
  •  
Places near Kalah Kohak

Online Dating

Kalah Kohak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalah Kohak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalah Kohak, Afghanistan