Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dahan-e Doab

Map of Dahan-e Doab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Doab,Dahan-e Doāb,Dahān-e Doāb,دهان دو آب, Dahān-e Doāb

Dahan-e Doab

Welcome to the Dahan-e Doab google satellite map! This water mill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Doāb. See Dahan-e Doab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Doāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dahan-e Doab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: water mill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:47
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Doab
Places near Dahan-e Doab

Online Dating

Dahan-e Doab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Doab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Doab, Afghanistan