-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Hanut

Map of Koh-e Hanut Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khanut,Koh-e Hanut,Kohe Hanut,Kohe Hānūt,Kuh-e Hanut,Kōh-e Hanūt,Kōh-e Hānūt,Kūh-e Hānūt,کوه هانوت,کوه هنوت, Kōh-e Hānūt

Koh-e Hanut

Welcome to the Koh-e Hanut google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Hānūt. See Koh-e Hanut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Hānūt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Hanut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66272/63.07094
  • Altitude: 2448 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:00
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hanut
  •  
Places near Koh-e Hanut

Online Dating

Koh-e Hanut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Hanut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hanut, Afghanistan