-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Surkhak

Map of Chashmah-ye Surkhak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Surkhak,Chashmah-ye Surkhak,Cheshmeh-ye Sorkhak,Čašma-i-Surkhak,چشمۀ سرخک, Chashmah-ye Surkhak

Chashmah-ye Surkhak

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Surkhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Surkhak. See Chashmah-ye Surkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Surkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Surkhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69117/63.0836
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Surkhak
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Surkhak
Dīnak (0.7 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (1.7 km) Kuyi-Galya (3.2 km) Kalah Kūhak (3.2 km) Hānūt (3.5 km) Jowz (4.2 km) Nāsband (4.6 km) Kajnow (5.1 km) Khwājah Āwshān (6.4 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (6.5 km) Kushkak (6.9 km) Gazak (7.8 km) Qaryah-ye Shēlah-ye Masjid (9.2 km) Maymand (9.6 km) Jōy-e Qal‘ah (9.9 km) Sang Zard (10.2 km) Kushkak (10.9 km) Ūdkak (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Surkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Surkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Surkhak, Afghanistan