-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Surkhshal

Map of Koh-e Surkhshal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surkhshal',Gora Surkhshal’,Koh-e Surkhshal,Kohe Surkhsal,Kohe Surkhšāl,Kōh-e Surkhshāl, Kōh-e Surkhshāl

Koh-e Surkhshal

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkhshal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkhshāl. See Koh-e Surkhshal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkhshāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Surkhshal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65444/63.00028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkhshal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkhshal
Kushkak (2.2 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (2.4 km) Ūdkak (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā ‘Aţā (4.5 km) Jangal (4.5 km) Khwājah Āwshān (5 km) Kalah Kūhak (5.6 km) Qaryah-ye Māgul (5.8 km) Andaṟ (6.3 km) Anāt-e Şidīq (6.9 km) Qaryah-ye Gāshī (7.7 km) Zērit (8.8 km) Chahār Tōy-e ‘Aţā (8.8 km) Hānūt (9.3 km) Dīnak (9.3 km) Takhāb (9.5 km) Rabāţ (10.1 km) Haftād Chashmah (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkhshal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkhshal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkhshal, Afghanistan