-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Ghobar

Map of Shaylah-ye Ghobar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gobar,Sela-i-Ghobar,Shaylah-ye Ghobar,Shaylah-ye Ghōbar,Shelah-e Ghobar,Shēlah-e Ghobār,Šēla-i-Ghobar,شیلۀ غوبر, Shaylah-ye Ghōbar

Shaylah-ye Ghobar

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Ghobar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Ghōbar. See Shaylah-ye Ghobar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Ghōbar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Ghobar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.64753/63.14996
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Ghobar
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Ghobar
Gazak (0.8 km) Jowz (3.7 km) Hānūt (5 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (7.6 km) Kuyi-Galya (7.8 km) Dīnak (8 km) Kajnow (8.4 km) Nāsband (8.7 km) Khwājah Āwshān (9.1 km) Kushkak (9.3 km) Kalah Kūhak (10 km) Maymand (10.7 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (12 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (12.6 km) Rabāţ (13.1 km) Qaryah-ye Shēlah-ye Masjid (13.9 km) Takht-e Shāh (14.5 km) Ūdkak (15 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Ghobar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Ghobar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Ghobar, Afghanistan