-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Tangi

Map of Darah-ye Tangi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Tangi,Darah-ye Tangī,Darrahe Tangi,Darreh-ye Tangi,Darreh-ye Tangī,Tangi,درۀ تنگی,Ḏaṟṟahe Tangi, Darah-ye Tangī

Darah-ye Tangi

Welcome to the Darah-ye Tangi google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Tangī. See Darah-ye Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Tangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Tangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.59431/63.10149
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:10
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Tangi
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Tangi
Rabāţ (6 km) Khwājah Āwshān (6.8 km) Hānūt (7.6 km) Bayrgah (8.2 km) Gazak (8.2 km) Jowz (8.8 km) Ūdkak (10.8 km) Kalah Kūhak (10.9 km) Raghatā (11.4 km) Dīnak (11.4 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (11.5 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (11.8 km) Chahār Tōy-e ‘Aţā (12.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā ‘Aţā (12.6 km) Kuyi-Galya (12.8 km) Anāt-e Şidīq (12.9 km) Kushkak (13 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Tangi, Afghanistan