Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Istaghbast

Map of Darah-ye Istaghbast Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Istaghbast,Darrah-e Estaghbast,Istagbast,درۀ استغبست, Darah-ye Istaghbast

Darah-ye Istaghbast

Welcome to the Darah-ye Istaghbast google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Istaghbast. See Darah-ye Istaghbast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Istaghbast area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Istaghbast
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Istaghbast
Places near Darah-ye Istaghbast

Online Dating

Darah-ye Istaghbast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Istaghbast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Istaghbast, Afghanistan