-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Chahartu

Map of Koh-e Chahartu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chakhartu,Koh-e Chahartu,Kohe Cahartu,Kohe Čahārtu,Kuh-e Chahartu,Kōh-e Chahārtū,Kūh-e Chahārtu,کوه چهارتو, Kōh-e Chahārtū

Koh-e Chahartu

Welcome to the Koh-e Chahartu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chahārtū. See Koh-e Chahartu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chahārtū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Chahartu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.58242/63.03458
  • Altitude: 2767 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chahartu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chahartu
Rabāţ (1.6 km) Bayrgah (3.5 km) Chahār Tōy-e ‘Aţā (6 km) Ūdkak (6.3 km) Khwājah Āwshān (6.6 km) Raghatā (6.9 km) Anāt-e Şidīq (6.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā ‘Aţā (7.5 km) Kushkak (9.1 km) Qaryah-ye Māgul (9.1 km) Qaryah-ye Gāshī (9.2 km) Dahane Ūshah (9.3 km) Dahān-e Ōshah (9.4 km) Qaryah-ye Chashmah-ye Āqā (9.6 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (9.9 km) Haftād Chashmah (10.6 km) Hānūt (10.8 km) Kalah Kūhak (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chahartu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chahartu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chahartu, Afghanistan