-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Jarita

Map of Shaylah-ye Jarita Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzharita,Sela-i-Jareta,Shaylah-ye Jarita,Shaylah-ye Jaritā,Shelah-e Jareta,Shēlah-e Jaretā,Šēla-i-Jaretā,شیلۀ جرتا, Shaylah-ye Jaritā

Shaylah-ye Jarita

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Jarita google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Jaritā. See Shaylah-ye Jarita photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Jaritā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Jarita
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57111/63.06206
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:14
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Jarita
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Jarita
Rabāţ (1.7 km) Bayrgah (3.7 km) Raghatā (7 km) Khwājah Āwshān (7.7 km) Chahār Tōy-e ‘Aţā (8.6 km) Ūdkak (8.9 km) Anāt-e Şidīq (9.8 km) Dahane Ūshah (10 km) Dahān-e Ōshah (10 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā ‘Aţā (10.3 km) Hānūt (10.8 km) Kushkak (11.7 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (11.8 km) Qaryah-ye Māgul (12 km) Qaryah-ye Chashmah-ye Āqā (12 km) Qaryah-ye Gāshī (12 km) Kalah Kūhak (12.4 km) Jowz (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Jarita Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Jarita, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Jarita, Afghanistan