-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Hunat-e Kalan

Map of Hunat-e Kalan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Honat-e Kalan,Hunat-e Kalan,Khunati-Kalan,حنات کلان,Ḩonāt-e Kalān,Ḩunāt-e Kalān, Ḩunāt-e Kalān

Hunat-e Kalan

Welcome to the Hunat-e Kalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩunāt-e Kalān. See Hunat-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩunāt-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Hunat-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97876/63.1899
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:39
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Hunat-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Hunat-e Kalan
Āwkhing (4 km) Tīlak (6.7 km) Chashmah-ye ‘Azīzān (6.9 km) Shaghzak (7 km) Naghārah Khānah (8.2 km) Tīlak-e Bālā (8.3 km) Paykhasar (9.2 km) Ghūjagak (10.1 km) Tigaruk (10.9 km) Kushkak (11.4 km) Pābayd-e ‘Ulyā (12 km) Khadzhibag (12.2 km) Tigaruk (12.4 km) Pābayd-e Suflá (13.6 km) Qālīnbāf (14.3 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Mullā ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (14.4 km) Jāy-e Ismā‘īl (14.6 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdur Raḩmān (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Hunat-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Hunat-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hunat-e Kalan, Afghanistan