-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye `Uluman

Map of Shaylah-ye `Uluman Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-`Oloman,Shaylah-ye `Oloman,Shaylah-ye `Uluman,Shaylah-ye ‘Olomān,Shaylah-ye ‘Ulumān,Shelah-e `Oloman,Shēlah-e ‘Olomān,Uluman,Šēla-i-‘Olomān,شیلۀ علمان, Shaylah-ye ‘Ulumān

Shaylah-ye `Uluman

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye `Uluman google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye ‘Ulumān. See Shaylah-ye `Uluman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye ‘Ulumān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye `Uluman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.99216/63.21065
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:21
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye `Uluman
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye `Uluman
Āwkhing (3.5 km) Tīlak-e Bālā (6 km) Tīlak (7.6 km) Chashmah-ye ‘Azīzān (8.4 km) Shaghzak (9.3 km) Naghārah Khānah (10.1 km) Paykhasar (10.6 km) Pābayd-e ‘Ulyā (11.4 km) Ghūjagak (11.8 km) Tigaruk (11.8 km) Kushkak (12.7 km) Jāy-e Ismā‘īl (12.8 km) ‘Ulmān (13 km) Pābayd-e Suflá (13.1 km) Khānah-ye ‘Abdullāh (13.3 km) Tigaruk (13.5 km) Gūrzīd (13.8 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Mullā ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye `Uluman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye `Uluman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye `Uluman, Afghanistan