Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye `Ulman

Map of Shaylah-ye `Ulman Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-`Ulman,Shaylah-ye `Ulman,Shaylah-ye ‘Ulmān,Shelah-e `Olman,Shēlah-e ‘Olmān,Šēla-i-‘Ulmān, Shaylah-ye ‘Ulmān

Shaylah-ye `Ulman

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye `Ulman google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye ‘Ulmān. See Shaylah-ye `Ulman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye ‘Ulmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye `Ulman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:34
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye `Ulman
Places near Shaylah-ye `Ulman
Āwkhing (1.7 km) Tīlak-e Bālā (4.2 km) Tīlak (6.1 km) Chashmah-ye ‘Azīzān (7.7 km) Pābayd-e ‘Ulyā (8.3 km) Paykhasar (9.6 km) Tigaruk (9.9 km) Pābayd-e Suflá (9.9 km) Jāy-e Ismā‘īl (9.9 km) Naghārah Khānah (10.1 km) Shaghzak (10.2 km) Khānah-ye ‘Abdullāh (10.4 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Mullā ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (10.7 km) Ghūjagak (11 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdur Raḩmān (11 km) Jāy-e Mullā Karīm (11.2 km) Kushkak (11.4 km) Jāy-e Āsmān (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye `Ulman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye `Ulman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye `Ulman, Afghanistan