-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Awkhing

Map of Shaylah-ye Awkhing Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aukhina,Sela-i-Awkheng,Shaylah-ye Abkheng,Shaylah-ye Awkhing,Shaylah-ye Ābkheng,Shaylah-ye Āwkhing,Shelah-e Abkheng,Shēlah-e Ābkheng,Šēla-i-Awkheng,شیلۀ آوخنگ, Shaylah-ye Āwkhing

Shaylah-ye Awkhing

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Awkhing google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Āwkhing. See Shaylah-ye Awkhing photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Āwkhing area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Awkhing
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.973/63.20204
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:56
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Awkhing
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Awkhing
Āwkhing (2.8 km) Tīlak (5.7 km) Chashmah-ye ‘Azīzān (6.2 km) Shaghzak (7.1 km) Tīlak-e Bālā (7.5 km) Naghārah Khānah (7.9 km) Paykhasar (8.5 km) Ghūjagak (9.6 km) Tigaruk (9.9 km) Kushkak (10.6 km) Pābayd-e ‘Ulyā (10.7 km) Tigaruk (11.5 km) Khadzhibag (12.1 km) Pābayd-e Suflá (12.3 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Mullā ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (13.1 km) Qālīnbāf (13.1 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdur Raḩmān (13.5 km) Jāy-e Ismā‘īl (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Awkhing Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Awkhing, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Awkhing, Afghanistan