-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Now Goristan

Map of Shaylah-ye Now Goristan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nau-Goristan,Sela-i-Naw-gorestan,Shaylah-ye Now Gorestan,Shaylah-ye Now Goristan,Shaylah-ye Now Gōrestān,Shaylah-ye Now Gōristān,Shelah-e Now Gurestan,Shēlah-e Now Gūrestān,Šēla-i-Naw-gorestān,شیلۀ نو گورستان, Shaylah-ye Now Gōristān

Shaylah-ye Now Goristan

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Now Goristan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Now Gōristān. See Shaylah-ye Now Goristan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Now Gōristān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Now Goristan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93958/63.19202
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:15
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Now Goristan
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Now Goristan
Chashmah-ye ‘Azīzān (2.6 km) Tīlak (3.3 km) Naghārah Khānah (4.1 km) Shaghzak (4.2 km) Āwkhing (4.5 km) Paykhasar (4.9 km) Ghūjagak (5.8 km) Tigaruk (7 km) Kushkak (7.1 km) Tigaruk (8.3 km) Khadzhibag (8.4 km) Pābayd-e ‘Ulyā (10.2 km) Tīlak-e Bālā (10.4 km) Qālīnbāf (11 km) Pābayd-e Suflá (11.6 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Mullā ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (12.2 km) Āhangān (12.3 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdur Raḩmān (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Now Goristan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Now Goristan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Now Goristan, Afghanistan