-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Tilak

Map of Shaylah-ye Tilak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Tilak,Shaylah-ye Tilak,Shaylah-ye Tīlak,Shelah-e Tilak,Shēlah-e Tīlak,Tilak,Šēla-i-Tilak,شیلۀ تیلک, Shaylah-ye Tīlak

Shaylah-ye Tilak

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Tilak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Tīlak. See Shaylah-ye Tilak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Tīlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Tilak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92466/63.19593
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:21
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Tilak
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Tilak
Chashmah-ye ‘Azīzān (0.9 km) Tīlak (2.4 km) Naghārah Khānah (3 km) Paykhasar (3.2 km) Ghūjagak (4.2 km) Shaghzak (4.2 km) Kushkak (5.4 km) Tigaruk (5.5 km) Āwkhing (5.5 km) Tigaruk (6.7 km) Khadzhibag (7.3 km) Pābayd-e ‘Ulyā (9.6 km) Qālīnbāf (9.7 km) Āhangān (10.6 km) Pābayd-e Suflá (10.9 km) Tīlak-e Bālā (11.3 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Mullā ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (11.4 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdur Raḩmān (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Tilak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Tilak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Tilak, Afghanistan