-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kharah-ye Tilak

Map of Kharah-ye Tilak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharayi-Tilak,Khara-i-Tikak,Khara-i-Tilak,Kharah-e Tilak,Kharah-e Tīlak,Kharah-ye Tilak,Kharah-ye Tīlak,Khaṟa-i-Tikak,Khaṟa-i-Tilak,خرۀ تیلک, Kharah-ye Tīlak

Kharah-ye Tilak

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Tilak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Tīlak. See Kharah-ye Tilak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Tīlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kharah-ye Tilak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92884/63.24902
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:42
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Tilak
  •  
Places near Kharah-ye Tilak
Tīlak (2.5 km) Āwkhing (4.4 km) Tigaruk (4.7 km) Pābayd-e ‘Ulyā (4.8 km) Chashmah-ye ‘Azīzān (4.8 km) Paykhasar (5.5 km) Pābayd-e Suflá (6.2 km) Tigaruk (6.6 km) Kushkak (6.7 km) Qālīnbāf (6.7 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Mullā ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (6.8 km) Ghūjagak (7.1 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdur Raḩmān (7.3 km) Naghārah Khānah (7.6 km) Jāy-e Mullā Karīm (8 km) Jāy-e Āsmān (8.1 km) Tīlak-e Bālā (8.5 km) Shaghzak (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Tilak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharah-ye Tilak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Tilak, Afghanistan