-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tangi-ye Zaki

Map of Tangi-ye Zaki Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Zaki,Tangi-Zaki,Tangi-ye Zaki,Tangī Zakī,Tangī-ye Zakī,تنگی زکی, Tangī-ye Zakī

Tangi-ye Zaki

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Zaki google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Zakī. See Tangi-ye Zaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Zakī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi-ye Zaki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8521/63.04657
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Zaki
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Zaki
Kīch (3.7 km) Chashmah-ye Gāzowrak (8.1 km) Jōy-e Qal‘ah (8.6 km) Khadzhibag (9.2 km) Sang Zard (10.6 km) Qaryah-ye Shēlah-ye Masjid (11.2 km) Shaghzak (12.6 km) Naghārah Khānah (13 km) Ghūjagak (13.9 km) Paykhasar (15.3 km) Kushkak (15.5 km) Chashmah-ye ‘Azīzān (15.8 km) Nāsband (15.9 km) Kushkak (16.1 km) Kajnow (16.3 km) Maymand (16.5 km) Kuyi-Galya (16.9 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (17 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Zaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Zaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Zaki, Afghanistan