-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Daghgah

Map of Daghgah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dagh Gah,Daghga,Daghgah,Dāgh Gāh,Dāghgah,Istochnik Dagga,داغگه,Ḏāghga, Dāghgah

Daghgah

Welcome to the Daghgah google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāghgah. See Daghgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāghgah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Daghgah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80882/63.07167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:29
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Daghgah
  •  
Places near Daghgah
Jōy-e Qal‘ah (4.5 km) Chashmah-ye Gāzowrak (5 km) Qaryah-ye Shēlah-ye Masjid (6 km) Sang Zard (7.7 km) Kīch (7.9 km) Khadzhibag (9.9 km) Nāsband (10.6 km) Kushkak (10.8 km) Kajnow (11 km) Maymand (11.5 km) Kuyi-Galya (11.6 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (12.2 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (12.2 km) Dīnak (12.5 km) Ghūjagak (14 km) Kalah Kūhak (14.2 km) Naghārah Khānah (14.2 km) Shaghzak (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Daghgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Daghgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghgah, Afghanistan