-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Madar-e Nasir

Map of Jar-e Madar-e Nasir Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Madar-e Nasir,Jar-e Mādar-e Naşīr,جر مادر نصیر, Jar-e Mādar-e Naşīr

Jar-e Madar-e Nasir

Welcome to the Jar-e Madar-e Nasir google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Mādar-e Naşīr. See Jar-e Madar-e Nasir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Mādar-e Naşīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Madar-e Nasir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.7846/63.24337
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:21
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Madar-e Nasir
  •  
Places near Jar-e Madar-e Nasir

Online Dating

Jar-e Madar-e Nasir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Madar-e Nasir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Madar-e Nasir, Afghanistan