-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Khakpolak

Map of Band-e Khakpolak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khakpolak,Band-e Khakpulak,Band-e Khākpōlak,Band-e Khākpūlak,Bande Khakpolak,Banḏe Khākpōlak,Gora Khakpolak,بند خاکپولک, Band-e Khākpōlak

Band-e Khakpolak

Welcome to the Band-e Khakpolak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khākpōlak. See Band-e Khakpolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khākpōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Khakpolak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.78517/63.06372
  • Altitude: 2665 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:17
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Band-e Khakpolak
  •  
Places near Band-e Khakpolak

Online Dating

Band-e Khakpolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Khakpolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khakpolak, Afghanistan