Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shahta`fah

Map of Shahta`fah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahta`fa,Shahta'feh,Shahta`fah,Shakhtafa,Shāhta‘fah,Shāhţā’feh,Šāhta‘fa,شاه تعفه, Shāhta‘fah


Welcome to the Shahta`fah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhta‘fah. See Shahta`fah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhta‘fah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shahta`fah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:54
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Shahta`fah
Places near Shahta`fah

Online Dating

Shahta`fah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahta`fah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahta`fah, Afghanistan