Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kalah Kuhak

Map of Kalah Kuhak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalah Kuhak,Kalah Kūhak,Kalakohak,Kalakōhak, Kalah Kūhak

Kalah Kuhak

Welcome to the Kalah Kuhak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalah Kūhak. See Kalah Kuhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalah Kūhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kalah Kuhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Kalah Kuhak
Places near Kalah Kuhak

Online Dating

Kalah Kuhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalah Kuhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalah Kuhak, Afghanistan